Staff Information

Senior Leadership Team

Sarah Davis Principal - Year 13
Raewyn Krammer Deputy Principal
Aramoana Mohi-Maxwell Deputy Principal
Wai Morrison Assistant Principal - Years 9 and 10
Gary Dender Assistant Principal
Sarah Riley Assistant Principal
Ngaire Tepania Assistant Principal - Years 11, 12, 13

Year Level Deans

Rikirae Hohepa Year 13
Olivia Holmes Year 12
Yugeshwari Naidu Year 11
Janaye Biddle-Kite Year 10
Attila Kiss Year 9

Curriculum Leaders of Curriculum Areas

Carolyn Compton Art and Technology
Bridget Donovan Creative Arts
Jerym Walker English
Jo Vari Humanities
Jaylene Tamati (acting) Marautanga
Chris Niles Mathematics
Carolyn Katu Physical Education / Health
Michelle Goeth Science

Teaching Staff

Art Technology – Art / Painting Carolyn Compton
Art Technology - Design / Photography Awhina Kerr
Art Technology - Digital Mohammed Azam
Art Technology - Fashion and Textiles Susan Morrison
Art Technology – Food Hospitality Sam Davis
Art Technology - Photography Juliet Boone
Creative Arts - Drama Bridget Donovan
Creative Arts – Dance Janaye Biddle-Kite
Creative Arts – Music Laura Falconer
English Jerym Walker
English Sarah Riley
English Olivia Holmes
English Angela Simpkins-Jones
English Clare Morgan
English Reuven Korff
English Simon Tyler
English Isabella McCurdy
English Lisa Duff
Humanities – Classics / History Jo Vari
Humanities - Sociology Wai Morrison
Humanities – Geography Kathy Gordon
Humanities – Social Studies Meriana Tamati
Humanities – Business Tim Smith
Humanities – History & Social Studies Kylie Bronlund
Humanities – Business & Tourism Christine Watene
Humanities – Business Raewyn Krammer
Mathematics Chris Niles
Mathematics Yugeshwari Naidu
Mathematics Attila Kiss
Mathematics Caroline Winters
Mathematics Theresa Moi Lin Cannell
Mathematics Merekara Gardiner
Marautanga Jaylene Tamati
Marautanga Aramoana Mohi-Maxwell
Marautanga Ngaire Tepania
Marautanga Rikirae Hohepa
   
Physical Education / Health Carolyn Katu
Physical Education / Health Caroline Beamish
Physical Education / Health Jade Northey
Physical Education / Health Jordyn Ewert
Physical Education / Health Rachael Marjoribanks
Physical Education / Health Tanya Lee-Parker
Science / Biology Michelle Goeth
Science / Biology Gary Dender
Science / Physics John Burton
Science Aishwarya Sheth
Science Archana Nadan
Science Cindy Cadman-Satake
SENCO Geraldine Cunningham
Learning Support Co-ordinator Raiha Ruiwhiu

Support staff

Executive Officer Kirsty Mitchell
Principal’s P A Kay Asplin
Receptionist Rosemary Juergens
Accounts Clerk / Photocopier Brenda Green
Student Administrator Catherine Cassidy
Librarian Mary Kururangi
Careers Advisor / Trades Althea Oldman
Gateway / STAR Deborah Henderson
Science Technician Jackie Massam
Wellness Centre Co-ordinator / Nurse Kat Heard
Sports Co-ordinator Carol Holt
Attendance Liaison Tracey Dender
Guidance Counsellor Julie Teao
Guidance Counsellor Kim Deveraux
Teacher Aides / Reading Tutors Clare McKinley
Teacher Aides / Reading Tutors Noreen Keno
Teacher Aides / Reading Tutors Liana Marra
Teacher Aides / Reading Tutors Jesse London
Itinerant Music Tutor Evelyn Falconer

Rotorua School For Young Parents

Teacher in Charge Anahera Katipa
Support Teacher Natasha Rogers
Support Teacher Olivia Gibbons
Support Teacher Kate Feisst
Transition Coach Amadia Didsbury
Support Staff Liz Pitman

Search

Added to basket

CheckoutContinue shopping